Press "Enter" to skip to content

Honor roll: Northlawn School third trimester 2020-2021

Northlawn Junior High School in Streator announced its honor roll list for the 2020-2021 trimester.

Eighth grade high honor

Joeylynn Arkels, Taylor Barbee, Lillyan Basina, Ryan Beck, Zachariah Brown, Benjamin Chavez, Dekin Childers, Malana Clift, Emma Devera, Kaddie Emm, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Douglas Green, Jacob Hagie, Indyana Hernandez, Keyshundra Manuel, Genesis Matute, Olivia McKinley, Sarah Melvin, Alexcia Middleton, Josslyn Ostrom, Ella Park, Alexis Patterson, Malissa Pena, Joseph Perez, Palmer Phillis, Sonia Proksa, Joey Puetz, Mireyah Ramirez, Madelyn Reum, Chance Robart, Carson Shinkey, Kylie Simpson, Dalton Sliker, Olivia Smith, Kera Tao, Olivia Willey, Matt Williamson.

Seventh grade high honor

Keegan Angelico, Hailey Augustine, Garritt Benstine, Sophia Broedlow, Austin Byrne, Ella Chalkey, Izabelle Dean, Iris England, Dani Essman, Sapphire Farris, Aubree Gallick, Ariadna Gauna, Luke Gebhardt, Nayla Gonzalez, Khloe Graham, Olivia Granados, Anabella Guynn, Brissa Guzman, Ava Gwaltney, Aiden Haag, Joseph Hoekstra, Maddisyn Holocker, Aubrey Jacobs, Isabel Jasso, Isabella Katrein, Trenton Kelly, Maiya Lansford, Paulina Martinez-Gonzalez, Talon Melvin, Jenna Onasch, Emily Pratt, Alison Ramirez, Anahi Serna, Elsa Sorensen, Cyra Tupayachi, Charlie Turner, Emily Wissen, Javanah Young.

Sixth grade high honor

Javier Beltran Jr, Alivia Berry, Brittan Bradley, Landon Camp, Kami Cassani, Deken Clift, Kamdyn Darrow, Edward Devera, Kaylee Dulabham, Kyleigh Essman, Michael Fechter, Caleb Fleming, Connor Freeman, Alivia Fryman, Ava Glisson, Damareea Hunter, Samuel LeRette, Adelaide Mahan, Maddan McCloskey, Ashley Moreno, Raegan Morgan, Jenna Moritz, Grace Nasvytis, Jonathan Reum, Isabella Robart, Andres Salcido, Eduardo Serna, Domink Seroka, Michael Smith, Vinson Smith, Vincent Wargo, Jayda Webb, Maggie Wilkinson, Mara Williamson, Dylan Wind Landen Zaragoza.

Fifth grade high honor

Brayden Bradley, Logan Cain, Emma Cinnamon, Eastyn Ehm, Ava Finney, Sebastian Flores, Logan Haag, Sofia Jasso, Brandon Mangruem II, Sophia Nasvytis, Ellen Nimke, Shelby Ondek, Katherine Pierce, Brock Rexroad, Kelsey Robinson, John Rzasa, Clayton Shinkey, Caden Soberri, Ashlee Taylor, Alexis Thomas, Eliza Tutko, Presley Tutko, Loren Westerhold.

Eighth grade honor

Tyler Barbee, Hailey Bottoms, Donovan Eddards, Alexander Flores, Antonio Garcia, Lyla Gengler, Lily Graham, Malachi Hankins, David Harcharik, Wyatt Janney, Delroy Jones, Nolan Ketcham, Clayton Lehman, Anthony Lopez, Riley Matsko, Madyson Proud, Kenzie Reinold, Maxx Rodriguez, Wyatt Shultz, Allison Smith, Johathan Traeger, Isaiah Weibel.

Seventh grade honor

Bailey Colander, Brody Elias, Mia Espinal, Hailey Freeman, Kiana Hawthorne, Paul Jacobus Jr, Kaleigh Jones, Maleaha Lanning, Cohen Maier, Kolden Neumann, Korilynn Roberts, Cooper Sharisky, Mason Spellious, Jeffrey Vaughn Jr, Aiiden Wilkinson, Cole Winterrowd.

Sixth grade honor

Adam Samir Altarshi, Bella Beardsley, Mia Bolanos, Briana Chavez, Alexis Clay, Carter Compton, Brooklyn Fairall, Keegan Gassman, Isabelle Mahan, Jayden Plymire, Angel Rivera, Jaelyn Sisson, Wyatt Svetz, Tara Tkach, Lillian Wonders.

Fifth grade honor

Miryssa Ashlock, Joseph Berg, Krillin Calkins, Cutler Dutko, Bryce Eplin, Xavier Gray, Jeremy Hall Jr, Emma Helgeson, Rhea Huey, Danica Lestronge-Hillyer, Kenadi Manning, Yonieel Perez, Haydence Pirlot, Abigail Reynolds, Zachary Selvidge, Marisa Tamez, Josaphine Tinder, Kirie Zwart.

Source: The Daily Chronicle

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: