Press "Enter" to skip to content

Area high school boys basketball schedules

Bureau Valley High School

Dec. 28 Princeton, 4/5:30/7

Jan. 4 Fulton, 5:30/7

Jan. 7 Kewanee, 5:30/7

Jan. 8 at Winnebago Shootout, 10:30

Jan. 14 at St. Bede, 5:30/7

Jan. 15 IVC, 3/4:30

Jan. 18 Mendota, 5:30/7

Jan. 21 Hall, 5:30/7

Jan. 28 at Newman, 5:30/7

Jan. 29 at Lena-Winslow Shootout, tba

Feb. 1 at Princeton, 5:30/7

Feb. 4 at Kewanee, 5:30/7

Feb. 8 at Hall, 5:30/7

Feb. 11 St. Bede, 5:30/7

Feb. 12 Orion, 3/4:30

Feb. 15 at Sherrard, 5:30/7

Feb. 19-25 IHSA regionals

March 1-4 IHSA sectionals

DePue High School

Dec. 27-29 Princeville Holiday Tourney, 1

Jan. 6 at Serena, 7

Jan. 7 at Hiawatha, 7

Jan. 8 Amboy, 2:30

Jan. 11 Indian Creek, 7

Jan. 18 Newark, 7

Jan. 24 at IMSA, 7

Jan. 26 LaMoille, 5:30

Jan. 28 at Earlville, 7

Jan. 29-Feb. 4 LTC tourney at Somonauk

Feb. 8 Henry, 7

Feb. 15 Leland, 7

Feb. 19-25 IHSA regionals

March 1-4 IHSA sectionals

Hall High School

Dec. 27-30 Marseilles Tournament

Jan. 4 at Mendota, 5:30/7

Jan. 7 Newman, 5:30/7

Jan. 14 Kewanee, 5:30/7

Jan. 15 Serena, 5:30/7

Jan. 18 at St. Bede, 5:30/7

Jan. 21 at Bureau Valley, 5:30/7

Jan. 25 Mendota, 5:30/7

Jan. 28 Princeton, 5:30/7

Jan. 29 at Morrison, 10/11:30

Feb. 4 at Newman, 5:30/7

Feb. 5 E-P, 12/1:30

Feb. 8 Bureau Valley, 5:30/7

Feb. 11 at Kewanee, 5:30/7

Feb. 19-25 IHSA regionals

March 1-4 IHSA sectionals

LaMoille High School

Dec. 27 Leland Holiday Tourney, 1

Dec. 28 Leland Holiday Tourney, 1

Jan. 4 Henry, 5:30

Jan. 5 Galva, 6

Jan. 7 at Leland, 5:30

Jan. 12 at Lowpoint, 5:30

Jan. 14 at Serena, 5:30

Jan. 18 Hiawatha, 5:30

Jan. 19 at Midland, 7

Jan. 21 Newark, 5:30

Jan. 25 at Hiawatha, 5:30

Jan. 26 at DePue, 5:30

Jan. 29-Feb. 4 LTC tourney at Somonauk

Feb. 11 at Indian creek, 5:30

Feb. 15 at Earlville, 5:30/7

Feb. 17 at Marquette, 6

Feb. 18 St. Bede, 5:30

Feb. 19-25 IHSA regionals

March 1-4 IHSA sectionals

Princeton High School

Dec. 17 Hall, 5:30/7

Dec. 18 Ottawa, 5/6:30

Dec. 21 at Dixon, 5:30/7

Dec. 28 at Bureau Valley, 5:30/7

Jan. 4 Kewanee, 5:30/7

Jan. 7 at Mendota, 5:30/7

Jan. 14 at Newman, 5:30/7

Jan. 15 at L-P, 5/6:30

Jan. 18 at Sandwich, 5:30/7

Jan. 21 St. Bede, 5:30/7

Jan. 25 at Kewanee, 5:30/7

Jan. 28 at Hall, 5:30/7

Jan. 29 Rock Falls, 5/6:30

Feb. 1 Bureau Valley, 5:30/7

Feb. 4 Mendota, 5:30/7

Feb. 5 at Byron, 5/6:30

Feb. 8 at St. Bede, 5:30/7

Feb. 10 Newman, 5:30/7

Feb. 12 at Rochelle, 1:30/3

Feb. 15 Rockridge, 5:30/7

Feb. 19-25 IHSA regionals

March 1-4 IHSA sectionals

St. Bede Academy

Dec. 27-30 Marseilles Tournament

Jan. 3 Mendota, 5:30/7

Jan. 5 Earlville, 5:30/7

Jan. 11 at Kewanee, 5:30/7

Jan. 14 Bureau Valley, 5:30/7

Jan. 18 Hall, 5:30/7

Jan. 19 at Seneca, 5:30/7

Jan. 21 at Princeton, 5:30/7

Jan. 25 Newman, 5:30/7

Jan. 28 at Mendota, 5:30/7

Jan. 29 at L-P 4/5:30

Feb. 1 Kewanee, 5:30/7

Feb. 8 Princeton, 5:30/7

Feb. 11 at Bureau Valley, 5:30/7

Feb. 14 at E-P (P’town), 5:30/7

Feb. 16 at PC, 5:30/7

Feb. 18 at LaMoille, 7

Feb. 19-25 IHSA regionals

March 1-4 IHSA sectionals

Source: The Daily Chronicle

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply