Press "Enter" to skip to content

Sauk Valley Community College announces President’s List honorees

DIXON – Sauk Valley Community College President David Hellmich reported that 49 full-time students topped the President’s List with straight A averages in the 2021 fall semester.

In all, 211 full- and part-time students made the President’s List for high academic achievement.

Fall 2021 President’s list (4.0 grade-point-average), full-time students

Amboy: Lauren C. Tarr, Maddison E. Full, Nicholas A. Tarr

Chadwick: Eric A. Rosenow, Megan A. Miller, Megan E. Schave,

Dixon: Brittani N. LaPointe, Cameron T. Crone, Chloe R. Hofilena, Christian L. Harshman, Christopher M. Dorl, Isaiah D. Kuehl, Jarren P. Heitter, Juliana M. Rotella, Kaeden J. Rice,

Logan P. Griswold, Nicole R. Varga, Raven R. Day, Sydney A. Schott,

Fulton: Corinne R. Leonhardt

Lyndon: Christopher D. Link

Morrison: Abigail J. Coons, John Taylor, Kelita M. Johnson

Ohio: Troy D. Anderson

Oregon: Camila M. Lahey

Rock Falls: Alexa R. Reynolds, Emalie N. Chavira, Joshua G. Howard, Peyton J. Ward, Utah J. Velazquez

Sterling: Alexis S. Ellis, Brendan E. Allen, Cori E. Chavez, Dawn Britt, Diana D. Dillon, Karen S. Nestor, Kassie Long, Kathleen E. Sciacero, Kiley C. Sanders, Kylie A. Bresley, Matthew C. Paulsen, Natalee J. Boone, Sydney D. Krause, Trinity M. Winchell, Tyler R. Stanford

Tampico: Aliza A. Rogers

Walnut: Dillon M. Rhodes, Paige E. Twidell

Fall 2021 President’s list (4.0 grade point average), part-time students

Amboy: Alexis P. Morgan, Chelsey M. Haye, Ian R. Eller, Kiele M. Portner, Nolan C. Lawmorie-Dickey, Olivia R. Costner, Xander J. Mezo

Ashton: Ellah G. Dorn

Baileyville: Nicholas A. Parra

Chadwick: Ashlynn L. Williamsen, Connor D. Eubanks

Decatur: Jalen D. Buckner

Dixon: Abigail E. Dahl, Addison A. Freise, Alek K. Blackbourn, Alexis McConnell, Alivia J. Rubright, Anita L. Shore, Arbri Riska, Ashley M. Ambeau, Ashley Wierman, Brandy M. Queen, Caden T. Southard, Cecilia C. Sagel, Chasity L. McGlown, David J. Laskowski, David Smith, Dylan G. Brumbly, Emily M. Erickson, Grace L. Howell, Hope J. Cantu, Iisa L. Schuneman, Jeanette L. Westmorland, Jesse T. Smits, Julio C. Ortiz, Kamberlin J. Humphrey, Kate J. Heppler, Leigha E. Grove, Madalyn L. Munson, Mallory S. Buskohl, Mariana Rojas, Arceo Marisel T. Schalck, Megan C. Ross, Miriya J. Jones, Payton R. Fitzsimmons, Philip D. Johannsen, Samantha A. Tourtillott, Shannon M. Kolner, Tracy L. Sharp, Zechariah T. Fazekas, Zoe E. Stanek

Eldena: Zoey S. Smith

Fenton: Brent L. Tate

Forreston: Montanna L. Heinz

Freeport: Devion N. Sankey

Fulton: Cailyn N. Piercy, Ella K. Penca, Joseph R. Huizenga, Suvraj Grewal, Victoria L. McGovern

German Valley: Chloe E. Reubin

Lanark: Allison M. Weese, Mia A. Knebel

Leaf River: Elizabeth G. Bishop

Milledgeville: Elijah S. Barraza-McCleary, Maxwell C. Last

Morrison, Derek W. Bush, Kourtney D. Deppe, Logan F. Weston, Melissa S. Zinke, Rachael M. Bennett, Rhett E. Oetting

Mount Morris: Aaron Mullins

Oregon: Lindsie L. Van Dyck, Victoria M. Barnhart

Polo: Connor A. Ukena, Faith C. Porter, Kadence K. Sheaffer, Kylie A. Augenstine, Oliver A. Kaczmarski, Taryn Y. Zell

Prophetstown: Amanda M. Sommers, Hailey A. Lucas

Rock Falls: Benjamin N. Folgers, Cadence M. Williamson, Carson Wescott, Elizabeth J. Reinhardt, Evan M. Mandrell, Ezmeralda Vega, Gabriel S. Lewis, Janet R. Eckel, Mallory A. Pinske, Matthew S. Megli, Owen L. Pillars, Taylor R. Brown, Yasmin A. Flores

Savanna: Jacob D. McLuckie

Shannon: Alex D. Knipschield

Sheffield: Maryssa K. Bell, Samantha K. Roberts

Sterling: Alec Marruffo, Andrew H. Root, Annamarie Garza, Audriana R. Burks, Benedict M. McPhillips, Carter Morris, Elise A. Wilson, Isabella M. Covey, Jacey L. Kunde, Jacinda S. Payne, Jarod Hutchison, Kara K. Ellis, Max H. Jacobs, Michael A. Jenkins, Monica A. Healy, Ricardo I. Moreno Ortega, Stephen J. Gassman, Taylor Brownlee, Taylor R. Ufkin, Zachary Zigler

Sublette: Amelia R. Mondro

Tampico: Deann M. Hinton

Walnut: Braydon J. Higgins, Ella G. Entas

Fall 2021, President’s list (3.75 grade point average, full-time students

Amboy: Kaylie R. Schaeffer, Sabdy Herrera

Ashton: Melissa L. Munnich

Chadwick: Faye E. Moeller

Dixon: Courtney G. Short, Jonathan M. Rhodes, Olivia F. Pitkin, Paige A. Knipple, Tiana K. Tichler

Franklin Grove: Garrett C. Sage, Natalie H. Sondgeroth

Fulton: Emma M. Gabbard, Marissa R. Lehman

Morrison: Emily A. Henson, Lindsey A. Houldson

Rock Falls: Anna R. Marks, Brayden L. Mulnix, Breck P. Tschosik, Grant C. Wasson, Josie R. Rank, Kennedy N. Shaw

Sterling: Amaya E. Allen, Claudia B. Garcia, Dylan C. Delhotal, Grace Gould, Jacob S. Rude, Jessica S. Payne, Jon M. Buyers, Kylie E. Powers, Mallory Newberry

Streator: Eric Villa

Walnut: Alexandra J. Allen, Katherine G. Henrikson

Wyanet: Saralyn M. Elmore

Fall 2021 President’s List (3.75 grade point average), part-time students

Harmon: Cody D. Elliott

Rock Falls: Branden K. Gordon

Source: The Daily Chronicle

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: